1. Latest Mobile Prices in Pakistan
  2. SPARX
  3. Sparx Edge 20

Sparx Edge 20 Price in Pakistan

Sparx Edge 20

Sparx Edge 20 Price in Pakistan:

₨ 49,999


Brand: SPARX
Category: All Latest Mobile Prices in Pakistan

Sparx Edge 20 Specifications & Price in Pakistan

GENERAL

Brand Sparx
Price Rs 49,999

DESIGN

Type Design Type called form factor refers to a mobile phone's size, shape, and style as well as the layout and position of major components of phone. There are three major form factors seen in mobile phones => bar phones, folding phones and sliding phones. Bar
Dimensions 161.7 x 74 x 8.8 mm
Weight -
Protection Dragon Trail Glass
Colors ElegantGrey, MajesticGolden, EmeraldGreen

DISPLAY

Display Type Display Technology => A number of display technologies and types used in mobile phones => TFT (Thin Film Transistor), IPS (In-Place Switching), OLED (Organic Light Emitting Diode), AMOLED (Active-Matrix Organic Light-Emitting Diode), Super AMOLED (an even advanced version of AMOLED), Resistive Touchscreen (Resistive touchscreens contain two layer of conductive material with a very small gap between them which acts as a resistance), Capacitive Touchsceen (Capacitive touchscreen technology consists of a layer of glass coated with a transparent conductor) Curved-edge AMOLED, 120Hz
Size 6.67 inches
Resolution 1080 x 2400 pixels

HARDWARE

Chipset Chipset is a group of integrated circuits designed to perform one or a more dedicated functions, often with real time computing constraints, Popular smartphones are equipped with more advanced embedded chipsets that can do many different tasks depending on their programming. Mediatek Helio G96
CPU CPU (Central Processing Unit) mostly known as processors, CPU processes instructions in order to carry out certain functions that make your device operate properly. Processors are often described as the brain of computers, smartphones and tablets, Smartphones and tablets rely on processors to carry out their every task, Processors are an incredibly important factor in selecting any type of computing device, including your smartphone. Octa-core
GPU GPU (Graphics Processing Unit) is a single-chip processor designed to rapidly manipulate and alter memory to accelerate the creation of images in a frame buffer intended for output to a display, This includes things such as lighting effects, object transformations, and 3D motion. -
RAM (Memory) RAM (Random Access Memory) is a type of computer memory that can be accessed randomly, any byte of memory can be accessed without touching the preceding bytes that allows information to be stored and accessed quickly from random locations. RAM is the most common type of memory found in computer systems, smartphones, tablets and other electronic devices. 8 GB
Internal Storage Internal Storage is a data storage space (flash memory) mostly used in smartphones, tablets and other electronic devices where operating system, apps, music, photos, videos, files and other user data Is stored. 256 GB
Card Slot Memory Card Slot is a special slot for inserting a memory card. Memory cards allow you to expand the phone's built-in memory, A memory card (sometimes called a flash memory card or a storage card) is a small storage medium used to store data such as text, pictures, audio, and video, for use on small, portable or remote computing devices such as mobile phones, mp3 players, digital cameras. microSDXC
Sensors Sensors are electronic components that detects and responds to some type of input from the physical environment. The specific input could be light, heat, motion, moisture, pressure and location, The output is generally a signal that is converted to use in computing systems, a location sensor, such as a GPS receiver is able to detect current location of your electronic device. Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

REAR CAMERA

Main Camera Camera is able to capture photographs and usually videos, The most important characteristics of a camera are the resolution (measured in megapixels), lens focus type (fixed or automatic), higher megapixel cameras are known to capture higher quality photos, but not always a good measurement of the photos quality. 108MP + 8MP + 2MP
Video Yes
Flash Flash Light => There is commonly two types of flash lights are used in camera mobile phones, LED Flash (LED flash offers lower power consumption with drive circuitry that takes up very little room, LEDs can be strobed faster than any other light source), Xenon Flash (xenon flash produces an extremely intense full-spectrum white light for a very short duration) LED Flash

FRONT CAMERA

Front Camera 32MP

BATTERY

Battery Type Battery Type => Cell phones run on various kinds of batteries depending on the manufacturer, phone size or shape and features. There are basically four types of cell phone batteries => Lithium Polymer, Lithium Ion, Nickel Metal Hydride and Nickel Cadmium. Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Charging Standby Time is the total amount of time that you can leave your is fully charged, turned on and ready to send and receive calls or data transmissions before completely discharging the battery. Fast charging 33W

NETWORK

5G Network No
3G Network Yes
4G Network Yes
SIM SIM (Subscriber Identity Module) is a small card that contains mobile network subscriber's account information. This allows the phone using the card to attach to a mobile network. The SIM card is most commonly associated with GSM and UMTS mobile networks. Moving a SIM card from one phone to another allows a subscriber to switch mobile phones without having to contact their mobile network carrier. SIM cards can also be used by a phone to store limited amounts of data, such as phone numbers and text messages. Standard SIM

CONNECTIVITY

Bluetooth Bluetooth is a wireless communications technology for exchanging data between mobile phones, headsets, computers and other network devices over short distances without wires, Bluetooth technology was primarily designed to support simple wireless networking of personal consumer devices. Yes
Infrared Infrared connectivity is an old wireless technology used to connect two electronic devices. It uses a beam of infrared light to transmit information and so requires direct line of sight and operates only at close range.
Wi-fi Wi-Fi is a popular wireless networking technology using radio waves to provide high-speed network connections that allows devices to communicate without cords or cables, Wi-Fi is increasingly becoming the preferred mode of internet connectivity all over the world. Yes
Wi-fi Hotspot
USB USB Type-C
GPS GPS The Global Positioning System is a satellite-based radio navigation system, GPS permits users to determine their position, velocity and the time 24 hours a day, in all weather, anywhere in the world, In order to locate your position, your device or GPS receiver must have a clear view of the sky. Yes
NFC NFC (Near field communication) is a set of standards for smartphones and similar devices to establish peer-to-peer radio communications with each other by touching them together or bringing them into proximity, usually no more than a few inches.

PRICE

Our Rating about Sparx Edge 20

The overall rating is based on review by our experts

6.8
  • Battery 9 / 10
  • Camera 5 / 10
  • Performance 7 / 10
  • Usability 6 / 10
Description

Sparx Edge 20 Price in Pakistan – Specs & Features Sparx Edge 20 price in Pakistan is PKR 49,999. This latest smartphone comes with 8GB RAM + 8GB virtual RAM and 256GB internal storage, making it a top choice for users looking for a high-performance device. The Sparx Edge 20 is available in three stunning colors: Elegant Grey, Majestic Golden, and Emerald Green. Sparx Edge 20 – A Feature-Packed Smartphone The Sparx Edge 20 in…

Sparx Edge 20 Price in Pakistan – Specs & Features

Sparx Edge 20 price in Pakistan is PKR 49,999. This latest smartphone comes with 8GB RAM + 8GB virtual RAM and 256GB internal storage, making it a top choice for users looking for a high-performance device. The Sparx Edge 20 is available in three stunning colors: Elegant Grey, Majestic Golden, and Emerald Green.

Sparx Edge 20 – A Feature-Packed Smartphone

The Sparx Edge 20 in Pakistan is gaining popularity due to its powerful specs, sleek design, and long-lasting battery life. It features a 6.67-inch FHD+ display with a resolution of 1080 x 2400 pixels, offering an immersive viewing experience.

Sparx Edge 20 Camera Setup

One of the standout features of this device is its high-resolution camera setup:

  • 108 MP triple rear camera for professional photography
  • 32 MP front camera for high-quality selfies and video calls

Sparx Edge 20 Performance & Battery

The Sparx Edge 20 mobile is powered by the MediaTek Helio G96 chipset, ensuring smooth multitasking and gaming performance. It is equipped with a 5000mAh battery, providing all-day usage without frequent charging.

Where to Buy Sparx Edge 20 in Pakistan?

The Sparx Edge 20 buy online option is available on top e-commerce platforms like Daraz, OLX, and PriceOye. It is also available at leading online mobile shops in Pakistan.

Why Choose Sparx Edge 20?

  • Affordable price under PKR 50,000
  • Massive 256GB storage
  • High-resolution 108MP camera
  • Long-lasting 5000mAh battery
  • Premium design and color options

For the latest Sparx Edge 20 price in Pakistan, stay updated with trusted mobile websites. If you’re looking for a budget-friendly yet powerful smartphone, the Sparx Edge 20 is a great choice!

FAQ

What is the Sparx Edge 20 price in Pakistan?

Sparx Edge 20 price in Pakistan is Rs. 49,999. Prices may vary by city and seller — always confirm before buying.

What are the key specifications of Sparx Edge 20?

Sparx Edge 20 key specs: 6.67 inches, Mediatek Helio G96, 8 GB, 256 GB, 108MP + 8MP + 2MP, 5000 mAh, Android 13.

What is the battery capacity of Sparx Edge 20?

Sparx Edge 20 has a 5000 mAh battery.

How much RAM and storage does Sparx Edge 20 have?

Sparx Edge 20 comes with 8 GB RAM / 256 GB storage.

What is the camera setup on Sparx Edge 20?

Sparx Edge 20 features a 108MP + 8MP + 2MP camera.

Is Sparx Edge 20 available in Pakistan?

Yes. Check the latest price and availability of Sparx Edge 20 in Pakistan on PriceDekho. Confirm stock with authorized dealers.

Sparx Edge 20 Reviews

  • Be the first to add a Review

    Please post a user review only if you have / had Sparx Edge 20

  • Rate this Product

  • 9
  • Usability of Camera interface, image and video quality in different light conditions and environment.
    5
  • 7
  • What do you feel about usability and speed of UI (user interface), messaging, calling, contacts management, call history, notifications and internet browsing?
    6
  • 6 / 10 based on your selection

Disclaimer Note

We always try our best to keep our website content and information updated and correct.

Mobile Brands in PakistanView All

Show More Brands

Search Mobiles in Pakistan

Latest Mobiles in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 30000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 40000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 50000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 60000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 70000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 80000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Mobile Under 100000 in Pakistan

See All

Best Flagship Mobiles in Pakistan

See All